Sanook.Com

sanook.com
sanook receives about 358,529 unique visitors and 1,774,720 (4.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,868.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,013,843.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sanook.com is ranked number 1,455 in the world and 0.0779% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Bangkok, 40, Thailand and links to network IP address 203.151.133.212.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does sanook.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
358,529
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,755,870
Daily Pageviews:
1,774,720 (4.95 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,455 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0779% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,282
Average Load Time:
(5831 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Thailand 90.3%87.6%10
United States 1.8%2.0%20179
Other 1.7%2.1%17
Norway 0.9%1.6%835
Australia 0.7%1.1%4086
Germany 0.6%1.0%11829

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.sanook.com
47.01%33.53%3.6
sanook.com
40.93%8.24%1.00
sport.sanook.com
18.40%9.70%2.6
webboard.sanook.com
10.25%4.50%2.2
men.sanook.com
9.54%3.81%2.0
hitech.sanook.com
8.71%3.24%1.9
women.sanook.com
8.58%4.38%2.6
video.sanook.com
8.49%3.55%2.1
horoscope.sanook.com
8.17%3.57%2.2
movie.sanook.com
7.65%3.63%2.4
auto.sanook.com
6.02%1.76%1.5
money.sanook.com
6.00%1.56%1.3
travel.sanook.com
5.10%1.38%1.4
dictionary.sanook.com
4.87%1.59%1.6
music.sanook.com
4.15%1.04%1.3
campus.sanook.com
4.00%2.54%3.2
home.sanook.com
3.99%1.90%2.4
ch3.sanook.com
2.33%0.71%1.5
game.sanook.com
2.23%1.09%2.5
album.sanook.com
2.12%3.71%9
tv.sanook.com
1.98%0.80%2.0
guru.sanook.com
1.89%0.42%1.1
health.sanook.com
1.48%0.47%1.6
dir.sanook.com
1.14%0.54%2.4
radio.sanook.com
0.81%0.22%1.3
member.sanook.com
0.60%0.19%1.6
stargram.sanook.com
0.45%0.19%2.1
club.sanook.com
0.43%0.10%1.1
superdeal.sanook.com
0.33%0.07%1.0
corporate.sanook.com
0.22%0.15%3
OTHER
0%1.44%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush sanook.com
Domain:
  sanook.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

sanook.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  12,447
Facebook shares:
  9,975
Facebook comments:
  2,378
FB comments box:
  9
Facebook clicks:
  190
Facebook total:
  24,800
Tweets:
  11
Google +:
  19,117
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much sanook.com can earn?

Website Value:
$7,013,843.51
Daily Revenue:
$2,868.23
Monthly Revenue:
$86,046.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,046,903.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sanook.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
203.151.133.212
ASN:
AS4618 
ISP:
Internet Thailand Company Limited 
Server Location:
Bangkok
40
Thailand
 

Other sites hosted on 203.151.133.212

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://p3.isanook.com/sh/0/js/sanook_em.js
http://p3.isanook.com/sh/0/js/beacon.v1.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://p3.isanook.com/mf/0/global/cs/base.0.66.css
http://p3.isanook.com/mf/0/www/cs/firstpage.0.11.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://hits.truehits.in.th/dataa/d0004449.js (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-515.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.3KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://p3.isanook.com/mf/0/www/di/app-store-btn.png could save 4.6KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p3.isanook.com/mf/0/www/di/play-store-btn.png could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fp1.fsanook.com/fp/117/586510/ttta_1446452681.jpg could save 1.6KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fp2.fsanook.com/fp/117/586538/dwqafssd_1446454916.jpg could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fp1.fsanook.com/fp/117/586746/d2wasede_1446475940.jpg could save 1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p3.isanook.com/mf/0/global/di/noi.png could save 859B (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fp1.fsanook.com/fp/117/586***4/2_1446463924.jpg could save 645B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fp1.fsanook.com/fp/117/586739/annie_1446470741.jpg could save 614B (2% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="section-header…con--sort-down">ดูดวงวันนี้</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="slick-active">1</li> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="slick-active">1</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li>2</li> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://itunes…430564118?mt=8"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.3KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://p3.isanook.com/mf/0/www/di/s-logo.svg could save 1.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/5/ct=y/c=6510/rand=654941125/pv=y/ug=%23OpR%2359427%23Sanook%20%3A%20Article%20Tag%20%3A%20%E0%B9%80%E0%B8%81%E0%B8%A1%E0%B8%AA%E0%B9%8C,%20%E0%B9%80%E0%B8%81%E0%B8%A1,%20%E0%B8%94%E0%B8%B9%E0%B8%94%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%87,%20%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%A2,%20%E0%B8%AA%E0%B8%A5%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%81%E0%B8%81%E0%B8%B4%E0%B8%99%E0%B9%81%E0%B8%9A%E0%B9%88%E0%B8%87%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%B1%E0%B8%90%E0%B8%9A%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A5,%20%E0%B8%9F%E0%B8%B1%E0%B8%87%E0%B9%80%E0%B8%9E%E0%B8%A5%E0%B8%87,%20%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%B2%E0%B9%80%E0%B8%9E%E0%B8%B7%E0%B9%88%E0%B8%AD%E0%B8%99,%20%E0%B9%81%E0%B8%8A%E0%B8%97,%20%E0%B8%82%E0%B9%88%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A7,%20%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%87%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%99,%20%E0%B8%8A%E0%B9%89%E0%B8%AD%E0%B8%9B%E0%B8%9B%E0%B8%B4%E0%B9%89%E0%B8%87,%20%E0%B8%AD%E0%B8%B1%E0%B8%A5%E0%B8%9A%E0%B8%B1%E0%B9%89%E0%B8%A1%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%B9%E0%B8%9B,%20%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%B2%E0%B9%84%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%95%E0%B8%B5%E0%B9%89,%20%E0%B8%81%E0%B8%B5%E0%B8%AC%E0%B8%B2,%20%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%99%E0%B8%B1%E0%B8%87,%20%E0%B8%84%E0%B8%A5%E0%B8%B4%E0%B8%9B%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%B4%E0%B8%94%E0%B8%B5%E0%B9%82%E0%B8%AD,%20%E0%B9%80%E0%B8%9E%E0%B8%A5%E0%B8%87,%20%E0%B8%84%E0%B8%B9%E0%B8%9B%E0%B8%AD%E0%B8%87%E0%B8%AA%E0%B9%88%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%99%E0%B8%A5%E0%B8%94,%20%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%96,%20%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%9A%E0%B9%89%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%99,%20%E0%B8%94%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%B2,%20%E0%B8%9F%E0%B8%B8%E0%B8%95%E0%B8%9A%E0%B8%AD%E0%B8%A5,%20%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%B4%E0%B9%80%E0%B8%84%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%B0%E0%B8%AB%E0%B9%8C%E0%B8%9A%E0%B8%AD%E0%B8%A5,%20%E0%B8%94%E0%B8%B9%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%99%E0%B8%B1%E0%B8%87,%20%E0%B8%A5%E0%B8%B0%E0%B8%84%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%94%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%B2/rt=ifr could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 632B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sanook.com/ could save 1.2KiB (7% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

บนเว็บ/เว็บท่า

How did sanook.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:30:23 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 195
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx.sanook.com 900
MX mx1.sanook.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns01.sanookonline.net
Rname hostmaster.ns01.sanookonline.net
Serial Number 2015110201
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 203.151.133.212 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
NS ns03.sanookonline.net 900
NS ns01.sanookonline.net 900
NS ns02.sanookonline.net 900
NS ns04.sanookonline.net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-01-14
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about SANOOK.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/SANOOK.COM">AboutUs: SANOOK.COM </a>




Registrant:
Sanook Online Limited
Muang Thai - Phatra Complex, Tower A, 15-
252/19-20 Rachadapisek Road, Huaykwang,
Huaykwang,, Bangkok 10310
TH

Domain Name: SANOOK.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Sanook Online Limited email
Muang Thai - Phatra Complex, Tower A, 15-
252/19-20 Rachadapisek Road, Huaykwang,
Huaykwang,, Bangkok 10310
TH
66-2833-3000 fax: 66-2833-3113


Record expires on 13-Jan-2015.
Record created on 14-Jan-1997.
Database last updated on 21-Sep-2012 13:13:03 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS01.MWEBTH.COM 203.107.164.239
NS02.MWEBTH.COM 203.107.165.239
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SANOOK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS01.MWEBTH.COM
Name Server: NS02.MWEBTH.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-dec-2011
Creation Date: 14-jan-1997
Expiration Date: 13-jan-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 21 Sep 2012 17:12:49 UTC <<<
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sanook.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.